match fixtures

NORTH WALSHAM KINGFISHERS MATCH PROGRAM 2018/19


    DATE                      VENUE                      MATCH                        TIME                        TROPHY                           PEGS                 POST CODE


FRI.. 25/05/2018      COLTON                   GET STARTED          10AM TO 4PM          THE MUG                                                         NR9 5DG


SAT. 26/05/2018      BARFORD MATCH  GET STARTED          10AM TO 4PM           THE MUG                                                        NR9 4BJ


SUN.03/06/2018      OLD STABLES                                            10AM TO 3PM           COURTENAYS SHIELD


WED 06/06/2018     CLUB LAKE             EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM           PLUMMER BROS.                 ALL


SUN. 10/06/2018     COBBLEACRE                                           10AM TO 3PM            MATHEW SLATER SHIELD


WED 13/06/2018     CLUB LAKE             EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM           PLUMMER BROS                  ALL


SUN. 17/06/2018     BARFORD MATCH                                     10AM TO 3PM           FRANCIS JONES SHIELD                             NR9 4BJ


WED 20/06/2018     CLUB LAKE             EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM           PLUMMER BROS.                 ALL


FRI. 22/06/2018      CLUB LAKE              R U SCARED               8PM TO 5AM          SKI BARN                               ALL


WED 27/06/2018    CLUB LAKE              EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM           PLUMMER BROS.                 ALL


SUN. 01/07/2018    POND 4                                                         10AM TO 3PM          FRANCIS JONES SHIELD


WED 04/07/2018    CLUB LAKE              EVENING SERIES        6PM TO 9PM          PLUMMER BROS.                 ALL


SUN. 08/07/2018    MILL FARM                                                   10AM TO 4PM          LES NORGATE SHIELD                                NR17 1LE


SUN. 15/07/2018    REEPHAM BUNGALOW                              10AM TO 3PM          RAY DOEL CUP


FRI 20/07/2018       CLUB LAKE              R U SCARED               8PM TO 5AM          SKI BARN CUP                       ALL


SUN.29/07/2018     OLD STABLES                                              10AM TO 3PM          COURTENAYS SHIELD


SUN. 05/08/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                   10AM TO 3PM         GORDON DIXON MEM.          ALL


SUN. 12/08/2018    REEPHAM MAIN                                            11AM TO 4PM         FARROW MORETON                                   NR10 4NR


SUN. 19/08/2018    COLTON                                                        10AM TO 3PM          MATHEW SLATER SHIELD


SUN. 26/08/2018    CLUB LAKE         SPONSORED MATCH      8AM TO 8PM          GRIFFIN AUTOMOTIVE          ALL


SUN. 02/09/2018    MILL FARM                                                    10AM TO 4PM         FRANCIS JONES SHIELD                           NR17 1LE


SUN. 09/09/2018    OLD STABLES                                              10AM TO 3PM          GILLEY HEWITT CUP


SUN. 16/09/2018    REEPHAM BUNGALOW                               10AM TO 3PM          LES NORGATE SHIELD                              NR10 4NR


SUN. 30/09/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                   10AM TO 3PM          RAY DOEL CUP                      ALL


SUN. 14/10/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                   10AM TO 3PM          AUTUMN CUP                    1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 28/10/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                   10AM TO 3PM          KINGFISHER CUP              1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 11/11/2018    CLUB LAKE         SILVER FISH                     10AM TO 3PM          ROACH CUP                       1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 25/11/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM         KINGFISHER CUP               1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 09/12/2018    CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM         AUTUMN CUP                      1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 23/12/2018    CLUB LAKE         BRING A BOTTLE             10AM TO 3PM         KINGFISHER CUP                1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 06/01/2019    CLUB LAKE         SILVER FISH                      10AM TO 3PM         ROACH CUP                         1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 20/01/2019    CLUB LAKE                                                     10AM TO 3PM         KINGFISHER CUP                1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 03/02/2019    CLUB LAKE         SILVER FISH                       10AM TO 3PM        ROACH CUP                          1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 17/02/2019    CLUB LAKE         SILVER FISH                       10AM TO 3PM        ROACH CUP                          1 to 7 and 31 to 23


SUN. 03/03/2019    CLUB LAKE                                                      10AM TO 3PM        KINGFISHER CUP                 1 to 7 and 31 to 23



DRAW FOR MATCHES ONE HOUR BEFORE START TIME EXCEPT EVENING SERIES WHEN DRAW IS AT 5.15PM.


FOR AWAY MATCHES PLEASE BOOK WITH BOB ISBELL ON 01263 833616 OR 07786944838.


FROM SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER UNTIL END OF SEASON MATCHES AT THE CLUB LAKE WILL USE PEGS 1 TO 7 AND 31 TO 23 ONLY. PEGS 8 TO 22 FREE FOR PLEASURE FISHING.