match fixtures

             

 

NORTH WALSHAM KINGFISHERS MATCH PROGRAM 2017/18


   DATE                              VENUE                      MATCH                         TIME                              TROPHY                        PEGS       POST CODE




FRI.  19/05/2017             COLTON                   GET STARTED          10AM TO 4PM               THE MUG                                               NR9 5DG


SAT. 20/05/2017              BARFORD MATCH   GET STARTED          10AM TO 4PM               THE MUG                                               NR9 4BJ


SUN. 04/06/2017             REEPHAM BUNG.                                      10AM TO 3PM                COURTENAYS SHIELD                          NR10 4NR


WED 07/06/2017             CLUB LAKE               EVENING SERIES      6PM TO 9PM                PLUMMER BROS.                   31


WED 14/06/2017             CLUB LAKE               EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM               PLUMMER BROS                    31


SUN. 18/06/2017             PARK FARM                                                10AM TO 4PM               MATHEW SLATER SHIELD                    NR20 3JA


WED 21/06/2017             CLUB LAKE               EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM               PLUMMER BROS.                    31


FRI. 23/06/2017              CLUB LAKE               R U SCARED               8PM TO 5AM               SKI BARN                                  31


SUN.25/06/2017             RAILWAY                                                       10AM TO 3PM              FROM AYLSHAM


WED 28/06/2017            CLUB LAKE                EVENING SERIES       6PM TO 9PM               PLUMMER BROS.                     31


SUN. 02/07/2017            POND 4                                                        10AM TO 3PM               FRANCIS JONES SHIELD


WED 05/07/2017            CLUB LAKE                 EVENING SERIES      6PM TO 9PM               PLUMMER BROS.                     31


SUN. 16/07/2017            MILL FARM                                                   10AM TO 4PM              GILLEY HEWITT                                      NR17 1LE


SUN. 30/07/2017            REEPHAM MAIN                                           10AM TO 3PM              COURTENAYS SHIELD                           NR10 4NR


FRI. 04/08/2017             CLUB LAKE                  R U SCARED              8PM TO 5AM              SKI BARN                                   31


SUN. 13/08/2017           COBBLEACRE                                                10AM TO 3PM              LES NORGATE SHIELD


SUN.  20/08/2017          REEPHAM LONG #                                         10AM TO 3PM             FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 27/08/2017           CLUB LAKE              SPONSORED MATCH     8AM TO 8PM              GRIFFIN AUTO                          31


SUN. 03/09/2017           PLEASURE LAKE  #                                        10AM TO 3PM             FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 10/09/2017           PARK FARM                                                   10AM TO 4PM               MATHEW SLATER SHIELD                     NR20 3JA


SUN. 24/09/2017           COBBLEACRE                                                10AM TO 3PM              LES NORGATE SHIELD


SUN. 01/10/2017           RAILWAY #                                                      10AM TO 3PM             FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 08/10/2017           REEPHAM LONG                                           10AM TO 3PM               KINGFISHER CUP                                  NR10 4NR


SUN. 15/10/2017           WILLOW #                                                      10AM TO 3PM              FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 22/10/2017           MILL FARM                                                    10AM TO 4PM               AUTUMN CUP                                         NR17 1LE


SUN. 05/11/2017           HOLLY FARM                                                 10AM TO 3PM               BRUNDALL ANGLING CUP                     NR13 6EQ


SUN. 12/11/2017           REEPHAM BUNGALOW #                              10AM TO 3PM              FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 19/11/2017           POND 4                                                          10AM TO 3PM               FRANCIS JONES SHIELD


SUN. 03/12/2017          CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM                AUTUMN CUP                            31


SUN. 10/12/2017          BARFORD TOP #                                           10AM TO 3PM               FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 17/12/2017          CLUB LAKE               SILVER FISH                10AM TO 3PM                ROACH CUP                               31


SUN. 31/12/2017          CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM                RAY DOEL CUP                          31


SUN. 14/01/2018          CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM                GILLEY HEWITT CUP                 31


SUN. 28/01/2018          CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM                KINGFISHER CUP                       31


SUN. 04/02/2018          REEPHAM BUNGALOW #                              10AM TO 3PM               FROM AYLSHAM                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         SUN. 11/02/2018          CLUB LAKE                                                    10AM TO 3PM                GORDON DIXON MEMORIAL      31


SUN. 25/02/2018         CLUB LAKE                SILVER FISH                10AM TO 3PM                ROACH CUP                                 31


SUN. 11/03/2018         CLUB LAKE                                                     10AM TO 3PM                 FARROW-MORETON                   31


SUN. 18/03/2018         REEPHAM MAIN  #                                          10AM TO 3PM                FROM AYLSHAM


SUN. 25/03/2018         CLUB LAKE                                                     10AM TO 3PM                 RAY DOEL CUP                            31



DRAW FOR MATCHES ONE HOUR BEFORE START TIME.


FOR AWAY MATCHES PLEASE BOOK WITH BOB ISBELL ON 01263 833616 OR 07786944838.


ALTERNATIVE CONTACT IS CHRIS ISBELL ON 01692 402891 OR 07757145698.


MATCHES MARKED WITH # ARE THE MATCHES WE HAVE TAKEN OVER FROM AYLSHAM.